Image
Our community is about belonging. We bring together organizations from all youth work disciplines. We share a commitment to excellence in support of young people.
There are 297 youth-serving organizations that belong to the YIPA community. If you're not a member yet, please join us!
Organization
City
State/Providence
Country
180 Degrees
Saint Paul
MN
US
21st Century Academy
Minneapolis
MN
US
30,000 Feet
Roseville
MN
US
360 Communities
Burnsville
MN
US
Acollective Consulting, LLC “aka” The Chambers Foundation
Chester
PA
US
Advocates for Family Peace
Grand Rapids
MN
US
Ain Dah Yung Center
Saint Paul
MN
US
Alexandra House
Blaine
MN
US
American Indian Health and Family Services
Detroit
MI
US
American Indian OIC
Minneapolis
MN
US
Anne Arundel County CASA, Inc
Annapolis
MD
US
Anoka County Job Training Center
Blaine
MN
US
Anoka-Hennepin School District ISD 11
Anoka
MN
US
Antelope Valley Partners for Health
Lancaster
CA
US
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency/Grand Rapids, Itasca Count
Grand Rapids
MN
US
Association for Nonsmokers MN
Saint Paul
MN
US
Athletes Committed to Educating Students (ACES)
Minneapolis
MN
US
Avenues for Youth
Minneapolis
MN
US
Avivo
Minneapolis
MN
US
Banyan Community
Minneapolis
MN
US
Be Strong Families
Chicago
IL
US
Beltrami Area Service Collaborative
Bemidji
MN
US
Beltrami County Health and Human Services
Bemidji
MN
US
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Greater Twin Cities
Saint Paul
MN
US
Blessed Savior Catholic School
Milwaukee
WI
US
Bloomington Public Schools ISD 271
Bloomington
MN
US
Bolder Options
Minneapolis
MN
US
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
CA
US
Boys & Girls Club of Springfield
Marshfield
MO
US
Boys & Girls Clubs of North Central Florida Inc
Perry
FL
US
Boys and Girls Club of Bemidji Area
Bemidji
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of Central MN
St. Cloud
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of Leech Lake Area
Cass Lake
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of North Star
Elk River
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of Rochester
Rochester
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of the Twin Cities
Saint Paul
MN
US
Boys and Girls Club of White Earth Nation
Ogema
MN
US
Boys and Girls Clubs of the Northland
Duluth
MN
US
Byron Public Schools – ISD 531
Byron
MN
US
CAMBA, Inc.
NY
US
Camp Fire MN
Excelsior
MN
US
Career Solutions
St. Cloud
MN
US
Carver County Health and Human Services
Chaska
MN
US
Casa Romero Renewal Center
Milwaukee
WI
US
Central Minnesota Jobs & Training Services, Inc.
Monticello
MN
US
Centro Tyrone Guzman
Minneapolis
MN
US
Change Inc.
Saint Paul
MN
US
Children’s Centre Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay
ON
CA
Chippewa County Restorative Justice
Montevideo
MN
US
Chisholm Kids Plus
Chisholm
MN
US
Choose Gang Free
Salt Lake City
UT
US
Circle of Discipline
Minneapolis
MN
US
City of Brooklyn Park
Brooklyn Park
MN
US
City of Duluth
Duluth
MN
US
City of Minneapolis Employment and Training
Minneapolis
MN
US
City of Nashwauk
Nashwauk
MN
US
Clark County Juvenile Court
Springfield
OH
US
Clayful Health
Davie
FL
US
Clinton County Children and Youth Social Services Agency
Lock Haven
PA
US
CLUES
Saint Paul
MN
US
Coalition for Family Harmony
Oxnard
CA
US
Colchester Youth & Social Services
Colchester
CT
US
CommonBond Communities
Saint Paul
MN
US
Communities in Schools of the Twin Cities
Saint Paul
MN
US
Community Mediation & Restorative Services
Minneapolis
MN
US
Community Mediation Minnesota
Minneapolis
MN
US
Community Partnership of the Ozarks
Springfield
MO
US
Conflict Resolution Center
Minneapolis
MN
US
Connections to Independence
Minneapolis
MN
US
Cookie Cart
Minneapolis
MN
US
Cornerstone Advocacy Services
Bloomington
MN
US
Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA) for Children of Baltimore
Baltimore
MD
US
Dakota County Attorney’s Office
Hastings
MN
US
Dakota County Technical College Upward Bound
Rosemount
MN
US
Dakota Wicohan
Morton
MN
US
Dakota-Scott Workforce Services
Inver Grove Heights
MN
US
Dewi Stronger Communities
Kampala
UG
Dispute Resolution Center
Saint Paul
MN
US
Division of Indian Work
Minneapolis
MN
US
Dream of Wild Health
Minneapolis
MN
US
Dutchess County Pride Center
Lagrangeville
NY
US
East Side Neighborhood Services
Minneapolis
MN
US
Eastern Carver County Schools ISD 112
Chaska
MN
US
Edward C. Garland Youth Centre
TC
Elevate Youth Solutions
Red Bluff
CA
US
Elpis Enterprises
Saint Paul
MN
US
Ely Community Resource
Ely
MN
US
Emerge Community Development
Minneapolis
MN
US
Emma Norton Services
Maplewood
MN
US
Enliven Psychotherapy
Saint Paul
MN
US
Esko Schools ISD 99
Esko
MN
US
Esperanza United
Saint Paul
MN
US
Evergreen Youth and Family Services
Bemidji
MN
US
Face to Face Health and Counseling Service, Inc
Saint Paul
MN
US
Family Enhancement Center
Minneapolis
MN
US
Family Guidance Center of Warren County
Washington
NJ
US
Family Pathways
North Branch
MN
US
Family Services of Northeast Wisconsin
Green Bay
WI
US
Family Support Council
Dalton
GA
US
FamilyWise
Minneapolis
MN
US
Federal Way Public Schools AmeriCorps
Federal Way
WA
US
Gateway Residential Services
Delta
CO
US
Girl Scouts of MN and Wisconsin River Valleys
Saint Paul
MN
US
Go Forward Residential Group Home
Grand Rapids
MN
US
Goodwill North Central Texas
Fort Worth
TX
US
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
Suttons Bay
MI
US
Greater Fall River RE-CREATION
Fall River
MA
US
Greater Minnesota Family Services
Willmar
MN
US
Groundwork Denver
Denver
CO
US
Harmony House
Springfield
MO
US
Headway Emotional Health Services
Richfield
MN
US
Hennepin County Library
Minnetonka
MN
US
Hennepin-Carver Workforce Development Board
Minneapolis
MN
US
HIRED
Saint Paul
MN
US
Hmong American Partnership
Saint Paul
MN
US
HOPE 4 Youth
Anoka
MN
US
HOPE Coalition
Red Wing
MN
US
Hopkins Public Schools
Hopkins
MN
US
Hubert H. Humphrey Job Corps Center
Saint Paul
MN
US
Hunter’s Place
Marshall
MN
US
In a Perfect World
Los Angeles
CA
US
Indigenous Peoples Task Force
Minneapolis
MN
US
Institute to Transform Child Protection
Saint Paul
MN
US
Inver Grove Heights Schools – ISD 199
Inver Grove Heights
MN
US
Itasca Youth for Christ
Grand Rapids
MN
US
Jewish Family and Children’s Services of Minneapolis
Golden Valley
MN
US
Ka Joog
Saint Paul
MN
US
Kandiyohi County Restorative Justice Diversion Program
Willmar
MN
US
Keystone Community Services
Saint Paul
MN
US
Kid Kare – Buffalo Hanover Montrose ISD 877
Buffalo
MN
US
Kids ‘n Kinship
Apple Valley
MN
US
Kids Corner
Cloquet
MN
US
Kinship of Morrison County
Little Falls
MN
US
La Oportunidad, Inc.
Minneapolis
MN
US
Lakeland Mental Health Center
Fergus Falls
MN
US
Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership
Moorhead
MN
US
Lakes Area Restorative Justice Project
Brainerd
MN
US
Lakes Center for Youth and Families
Forest Lake
MN
US
Lakeville Area Schools ISD 194
Lakeville
MN
US
Larkin Street Youth Services
San Francisco
CA
US
LCA (Leaders in Community Alternatives)
Modesto
CA
US
Lee Carlson Center
Fridley
MN
US
Life House, Inc.
Duluth
MN
US
Lighthouse
Lincoln
NE
US
Little Earth Residents Association
Minneapolis
MN
US
Little Sand Group Home
Remer
MN
US
Lutheran Social Service
Deerwood
MN
US
Mankato Youth Place
Mankato
MN
US
Marquette University Center for Peacemaking
Milwaukee
WI
US
Martin County
Fairmont
MN
US
McGregor ISD 4
McGregor
MN
US
Mediation & Conflict Solutions
Rochester
MN
US
Mediation and Restorative Services
Blaine
MN
US
Meeker and Wright Special Education Cooperative
Howard Lake
MN
US
Meeting Street
New Bedford
MA
US
Metro Social Services, Inc.
Saint Paul
MN
US
MIGIZI Communication
Minneapolis
MN
US
Miller Mentoring
Winona
MN
US
Minneapolis American Indian Center
Minneapolis
MN
US
Minneapolis Department of Health & Family Support
Minneapolis
MN
US
Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board
Minneapolis
MN
US
Minnesota Alliance Boys & Girls Clubs
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota Alliance With Youth
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota Association for Children Mental Health
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota Association of Workforce Boards
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota CarePartner
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota Community Care
Saint Paul
MN
US
Minnesota Juvenile Officers Association
Rosemount
MN
US
Minnesota Transitions Charter Schools
Minneapolis
MN
US
Minnesota Valley Action Council (MVAC)
Missions, Inc. Programs – Home Free Shelter
Plymouth
MN
US
MN Mental Health Clinics
Eagan
MN
US
Moorhead Area Public Schools
Moorhead
MN
US
Moorhead Police Department
Glyndon
MN
US
Morrison County Health and Human Services
Little Falls
MN
US
Mounds View Public Schools
Shoreview
MN
US
MoveFwd
Hopkins
MN
US
Multi-Service Center
Federal Way
WA
US
Neighborhood House
Saint Paul
MN
US
Nexus – Gerard Family Healing
Austin
MN
US
North Homes Children and Family Services, Inc.
Grand Rapids
MN
US
North Peace Youth Support Association
Fairview
AB
CA
Northeast Minnesota Office of Job Training
Virginia
MN
US
Northeast Youth & Family Services
Shoreview
MN
US
Northern Star Juvenile Diversion
Saint Paul
MN
US
Northfield Union of Youth
Northfield
MN
US
Northwest Community Action, Inc.
Badger
MN
US
Northwest Passage High School
Coon Rapids
MN
US
Northwest Private Industry Council
Thief River Falls
MN
US
Olmsted County Public Health Services
Rochester
MN
US
Open Doors for Youth
Elk River
MN
US
Opportunity Neighborhood Development Corp.
Elk River
MN
US
Orono Community Education
Long Lake
MN
US
Otter Tail County Probation
Fergus Falls
MN
US
PACT for Families Collaborative
Willmar
MN
US
Paynesville Area School
Paynesville
MN
US
Peace of Mind Shelter
Racine
WI
US
PeaceMaker Minnesota
Roseville
MN
US
Pearl Battered Women’s Resource Center
Milaca
MN
US
Peekskill Youth Bureau
Peekskill
NY
US
Pillsbury United Communities
Minneapolis
MN
US
Planned Parenthood North Central States
Saint Paul
MN
US
Play Study Win, Inc.
NY
US
Plymouth Christian Youth Center
Minneapolis
MN
US
Police Activities League of Massena
Massena
NY
US
POR, LCC
Minneapolis
MN
US
Port Group Homes
Brainerd
MN
US
Power of People Leadership Institute
Minneapolis
MN
US
Project for Pride in Living
Minneapolis
MN
US
Project Success
Minneapolis
MN
US
QUEERSPACE collective
Minneapolis
MN
US
Ramsey County Children’s Mental Health Collaborative
Saint Paul
MN
US
Ramsey County JDC
Saint Paul
MN
US
Ramsey County Workforce Solutions
Oakdale
MN
US
Raphah Institute
Nashville
TN
US
Rappahannock Area Office On Youth
Fredericksburg
VA
US
Rebound, Inc.
Minneapolis
MN
US
Red Lake Nation Boys & Girls Club
Red Lake
MN
US
Relate Counseling Center
Minnetonka
MN
US
Restorative Justice Community Action
Minneapolis
MN
US
Rice County Family Services Collaborative
Faribault
MN
US
RiseUp Red Wing
Red Wing
MN
US
Rivers of Hope
Monticello
MN
US
ROARR – Robinson Outreach at Rivercross Ranch
Calgary
AB
CA
Robbinsdale Area Schools
Minneapolis
MN
US
Rochester Public Library
Rochester
MN
US
Ross Resources, Ltd.
Grand Rapids
MN
US
Rural Minnesota CEP, Inc.
Detroit Lakes
MN
US
SAFY
Delphos
OH
US
Saint Paul Public Schools ISD 625
Saint Paul
MN
US
Science Museum of Minnesota
Saint Paul
MN
US
Second Chances Group Home
Granada
MN
US
Solvista Health
Cañon City
CO
US
Somali American Social Service Association
Rochester
MN
US
Someplace Safe
Fergus Falls
MN
US
Southwest Crisis Center
Worthington
MN
US
Southwest Health and Human Services
Marshall
MN
US
SouthWest Metro Intermediate District 288
Shakopee
MN
US
Southwest Minnesota Private Industry Council
Marshall
MN
US
Spokane Tribe – Youth Program
Wellpinit
WA
US
St James ISD 840
Saint James
MN
US
St. Paul Youth Services
Saint Paul
MN
US
Stearns County Human Services
St. Cloud
MN
US
Stellher Human Services, Inc
Bemidji
MN
US
Success Through Adults Reaching Students (STARS)
Albert Lea
MN
US
Talk More
Decatur
GA
US
Target Area
Chicago
IL
US
TeamChild
Seattle
WA
US
Teen Action & Support Center (TASC)
Rogers
AR
US
Teen HYPE
Detroit
MI
US
The Bridge for Youth
Minneapolis
MN
US
The Covering House
St. Louis
MO
US
The Link
Minneapolis
MN
US
The Minneapolis BAM Project
Minneapolis
MN
US
The Mockingbird Society
Seattle
WA
US
The Reading Center
Rochester
MN
US
The Sanneh Foundation
Saint Paul
MN
US
The Wave Youth Center
Big Lake
MN
US
TheShop BBYC
Brainerd
MN
US
Thief River Falls Public Schools ISD 564
Thief River Falls
MN
US
Todd-Wadena Community Corrections
Long Prairie
MN
US
Torres Martinez Tribal T.A.N.F.
Thermal
CA
US
Transforming Generations
Saint Paul
MN
US
Tree Trust
Saint Paul
MN
US
Tri-County Youth Services Bureau
Waldorf
MD
US
TSG Advocacy and Consulting
MN
US
Tubman
Minneapolis
MN
US
United Community Action Partnership
Marshall
MN
US
University of Michigan Trauma Burn Center
Ann Arbor
MI
US
University of Minnesota Extension
Farmington
MN
US
Village Ranch Child & Family Services, Inc.
Cokato
MN
US
Volunteers of America-Minnesota/Wisconsin
Minneapolis
MN
US
Voyageur Outward Bound School (VOBS)
Saint Paul
MN
US
Wabasha County Probation
Wabasha
MN
US
Warren Village
Denver
CO
US
Washburn Center for Children
Minneapolis
MN
US
Washington County Workforce Center
Woodbury
MN
US
Wayne Youth Services
Wayne
MI
US
WellShare International
Minneapolis
MN
US
West Central Minnesota Communities Action-PLUS Kids
Alexandria
MN
US
West Central Regional Juvenile Center
Moorhead
MN
US
Westonka Public School District
Mound
MN
US
Wildflyer Coffee
Minneapolis
MN
US
Winona County Workforce Council
Winona
MN
US
Wisconsin Child Welfare Professional Development System (WCWPDS) – University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
Glendale
WI
US
Women’s Advocates
Saint Paul
MN
US
Women’s Initiative for Self Empowerment
Saint Paul
MN
US
Woodland Centers
Willmar
MN
US
Workforce Development, Inc.
Rochester
MN
US
Wright County Health & Human Services
Buffalo
MN
US
YMCA of the North
Minneapolis
MN
US
Youth First Community of Promise
Ramsey
MN
US
Youth Investment Foundation Timber Bay
Medina
MN
US
Youth Service Bureau
Stillwater
MN
US
YouthLink
Minneapolis
MN
US
YWCA Minneapolis
Minneapolis
MN
US